Skip to main content
2024 Camp Administrator Hall of Fame Nominees

The 2024 Nominees

Verity FitzSimmons - Northwest Maritime Center
Verity FitzSimmons

Northwest Maritime Center

Rebecca Coco - College Settlement
Rebecca Coco

College Settlement

Luke Hlavin - Annunciation Heights
Luke Hlavin

Annunciation Heights

Shloime Rutman - Camp Chayolei Hamelech
Shloime Rutman

Camp Chayolei Hamelech

Fulton Hawk - Camp Homelani
Fulton Hawk

Camp Homelani

Brett Holmquist - Ravenwood Outdoor Learning Center
Brett Holmquist

Ravenwood Outdoor Learning Center

Carmina Richardson Eder - YMCA Camp Hanes
Carmina Richardson Eder

YMCA Camp Hanes

Terry Bull - HopeWood Outdoors
Terry Bull

HopeWood Outdoors

Jean Wong - Camp Goodtimes, Canadian Cancer Society
Jean Wong

Camp Goodtimes, Canadian Cancer Society

Heather Figueiredo - Cambridge Farm and Forest School March Break and Summer Camp
Heather Figueiredo

Cambridge Farm and Forest School March Break and Summer Camp

Mickey Mueller - Luther Park Bible Camp
Mickey Mueller

Luther Park Bible Camp

Jeannette Levene - Tamarack Camps
Jeannette Levene

Tamarack Camps

Vickie Lawson - Lakeshore Camp & Retreat Center
Vickie Lawson

Lakeshore Camp & Retreat Center

Brett Birchard - Camp Michawana, Inc.
Brett Birchard

Camp Michawana, Inc.

Christopher Polite - Miami Country Day School
Christopher Polite

Miami Country Day School

Steve King - GENEVA Camp and Retreat Center
Steve King

GENEVA Camp and Retreat Center

Sydney Roberts - Urban Roots
Sydney Roberts

Urban Roots

Sarah Dupre - YMCA Camp Sloper
Sarah Dupre

YMCA Camp Sloper

Deb Toews - Camp Nakamun
Deb Toews

Camp Nakamun

Lisa Gaskin - Camp Claire
Lisa Gaskin

Camp Claire

Kevin Burgess - Grindstone Lake Bible Camp
Kevin Burgess

Grindstone Lake Bible Camp

Chandra Droke - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana
Chandra Droke

Girl Scouts of Central Indiana

Tess Hunter - YMCA of Niagara Day Camp
Tess Hunter

YMCA of Niagara Day Camp

Angela Lavoie - YMCA Camp Huckins
Angela Lavoie

YMCA Camp Huckins

Angela Dudych - Appleby Camps
Angela Dudych

Appleby Camps

Jackie LaMonica - Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center
Jackie LaMonica

Genesee Valley Outdoor Learning Center

Vera Monk - Unicamp of Ontario
Vera Monk

Unicamp of Ontario

Nikki Stevens - Camp Bonaventure
Nikki Stevens

Camp Bonaventure

Keegan Wakana - Camp G. Pierce Webber
Keegan Wakana

Camp G. Pierce Webber

George Andrews - Canadian Adventure Camp
George Andrews

Canadian Adventure Camp

Justin vanLieshout - Camp Temagami
Justin vanLieshout

Camp Temagami

Leah Meskis - Camp Manitoqua
Leah Meskis

Camp Manitoqua

Gayle Kaplan - Camp Judaea
Gayle Kaplan

Camp Judaea

Kent Hercules - Waterford Summer Program
Kent Hercules

Waterford Summer Program

Macaulay Chapman - Stillwood Camp & Conference Centre
Macaulay Chapman

Stillwood Camp & Conference Centre

Kristina Wagnitz - Camp Lincoln
Kristina Wagnitz

Camp Lincoln

Charissa Smith - Timberlake Ranch Camp
Charissa Smith

Timberlake Ranch Camp

Cynthia Reuter - Lions Camp Badger
Cynthia Reuter

Lions Camp Badger

Tina Caissie - Camp Wild Rock
Tina Caissie

Camp Wild Rock

Cynthia Marsh - Camp St Patrick
Cynthia Marsh

Camp St Patrick

Kathleen Perry - Camp Nor'wester
Kathleen Perry

Camp Nor'wester

Jessie Hemenway - Gardom Lake Bible Camp
Jessie Hemenway

Gardom Lake Bible Camp

Kylie Miller - RRPA Broadway Bound Camp
Kylie Miller

RRPA Broadway Bound Camp

Ashley Duarte - Devlin - Camp Dreamwood
Ashley Duarte - Devlin

Camp Dreamwood

Travis Badding - Camp IdRaHaJe
Travis Badding

Camp IdRaHaJe