Skip to main content
2015 Camp Administrator Hall of Fame Nominees

The 2015 Nominees

Pam Endicott - Camp Crosley YMCA
Pam Endicott

Camp Crosley YMCA

Kelly Pagel - YMCA Camp Minikani and Camp Matawa
Kelly Pagel

YMCA Camp Minikani and Camp Matawa

Maria Edlin - Alliance for Recreation Empowerment (A.R.E.)
Maria Edlin

Alliance for Recreation Empowerment (A.R.E.)

Deborah Robinson - Butman Methodist Camp and Retreat Center
Deborah Robinson

Butman Methodist Camp and Retreat Center

Amy Alexander - Scripps Ranch Swim & Racquet Club
Amy Alexander

Scripps Ranch Swim & Racquet Club

Lisa Boucher - American Youth Foundation Merrowvista
Lisa Boucher

American Youth Foundation Merrowvista

Maria Emilia Oteyza - Campamento La Llanada
Maria Emilia Oteyza

Campamento La Llanada

Mark Swartley - Spruce Lake
Mark Swartley

Spruce Lake

Patti Stulberg - Camp Robin Hood
Patti Stulberg

Camp Robin Hood

Sandi Hanafin - Outpost Summer Camps
Sandi Hanafin

Outpost Summer Camps

Erin Gladman - Crestwood Valley Day Camp
Erin Gladman

Crestwood Valley Day Camp

Caron Brick - Camp Wenonah
Caron Brick

Camp Wenonah

Stacey Young - Camp Chestnut Ridge
Stacey Young

Camp Chestnut Ridge

Reide Pastor-Baranek - Crestwood Valley Day Camp
Reide Pastor-Baranek

Crestwood Valley Day Camp

Wendy Peters - Tamarack
Wendy Peters

Tamarack

Laura Plant - Girls Learning Code Camps
Laura Plant

Girls Learning Code Camps

John Bouwmeester - YMCA Hayo-Went-Ha Camps
John Bouwmeester

YMCA Hayo-Went-Ha Camps

Anna Gross - Camp Cody
Anna Gross

Camp Cody

Sue Goodman - Camp New Moon
Sue Goodman

Camp New Moon

Corey Wagonfield - Lutheran Outdoor Ministries in Ohio
Corey Wagonfield

Lutheran Outdoor Ministries in Ohio

Ruth Manly - Camp Wahanowin
Ruth Manly

Camp Wahanowin

Richard Campbell - Happiness is Camping
Richard Campbell

Happiness is Camping

Allison Shelnut - YMCA Camp Weaver
Allison Shelnut

YMCA Camp Weaver

Jill Laidlaw - Camp Cavell Conservancy
Jill Laidlaw

Camp Cavell Conservancy

Nate Sorrels - Club Getaway
Nate Sorrels

Club Getaway

Louise Smith - Camp Ladore
Louise Smith

Camp Ladore

Rikki Galusha - Adirondack Camp
Rikki Galusha

Adirondack Camp

John Farmer - Don Lee Camp & Retreat Center
John Farmer

Don Lee Camp & Retreat Center

Josh Darrach - Camp Arowhon
Josh Darrach

Camp Arowhon

Candice Hackel - Camp Ouareau
Candice Hackel

Camp Ouareau

Janelle Willie - Swift Nature Camp
Janelle Willie

Swift Nature Camp

Millie Perez - Camp Rosenthal
Millie Perez

Camp Rosenthal

Terrie Campbell - Camp Howe
Terrie Campbell

Camp Howe

Russ Schultz - New Life Ranch
Russ Schultz

New Life Ranch

Larry Hancock - North Carolina 4-H Camps
Larry Hancock

North Carolina 4-H Camps