Skip to main content
2021 Camp Administrator Hall of Fame Nominees

The 2021 Nominees

Sarah Tyers - Intervarsity Circle Square Ranch Grand River
Sarah Tyers

Intervarsity Circle Square Ranch Grand River

Sharon Fraess - Birch Bay Ranch
Sharon Fraess

Birch Bay Ranch

Emma Pacifico - Star Camp Montclair Kimberley
Emma Pacifico

Star Camp Montclair Kimberley

Mandy Montgomery - Girl Scouts Central Indiana
Mandy Montgomery

Girl Scouts Central Indiana

Amy Wentzel - Seneca Hills Bible Camp
Amy Wentzel

Seneca Hills Bible Camp

Christin Gillard - Camp Kintail
Christin Gillard

Camp Kintail

Rich Campbell - Happiness Is Camping
Rich Campbell

Happiness Is Camping

Karen Copson - Camp Kawartha
Karen Copson

Camp Kawartha

Judy Webel - Camp Agawam
Judy Webel

Camp Agawam

Nancy Scott - Camp Wood YMCA
Nancy Scott

Camp Wood YMCA

Pamela Gilchrist - Imhotep Academy & Kyran Anderson Academy STEM Pro
Pamela Gilchrist

Imhotep Academy & Kyran Anderson Academy STEM Pro

Mallory Parks - High Park Nature Centre
Mallory Parks

High Park Nature Centre

Ben Chaback - High Meadow Day Camp
Ben Chaback

High Meadow Day Camp

Joanne Towle - Camp Fatima & Camp Bernadette
Joanne Towle

Camp Fatima & Camp Bernadette

Amanda Macaluso - YMCA Camp Arbutus Hayo-Went-Ha
Amanda Macaluso

YMCA Camp Arbutus Hayo-Went-Ha

Jamie Porter - Camp Kinneret Day Camp
Jamie Porter

Camp Kinneret Day Camp

Johanna Lopez - Lowell School Summer Camp
Johanna Lopez

Lowell School Summer Camp

Garrett Crosby - Sierra Canyon Day Camp
Garrett Crosby

Sierra Canyon Day Camp

Bob Braun - WeHaKee Camp for Girls
Bob Braun

WeHaKee Camp for Girls

Leah Waldeyer - CCWA - Paradise Farm Camps
Leah Waldeyer

CCWA - Paradise Farm Camps

Diane Jackson - YMCA Camp Seymour / YMCA Camp Lake Helena
Diane Jackson

YMCA Camp Seymour / YMCA Camp Lake Helena

Della Ganske - Pioneer Camp Alberta
Della Ganske

Pioneer Camp Alberta

Wendy Fisher - YMCA Camp Sloper
Wendy Fisher

YMCA Camp Sloper

Tabitha Glading - TIC Summer Camp
Tabitha Glading

TIC Summer Camp

Lori O'Bryant - Camp Hendon
Lori O'Bryant

Camp Hendon

Jan Warren - Ceta Canyon Camp and Retreat Center
Jan Warren

Ceta Canyon Camp and Retreat Center

Jane DeVries - Covenant Harbor
Jane DeVries

Covenant Harbor

Pat Lynch - Kinark Outdoor Center
Pat Lynch

Kinark Outdoor Center

Shannon Glanville - Pearce Williams Summer Camp & Retreat Facility
Shannon Glanville

Pearce Williams Summer Camp & Retreat Facility

Matt Chandler - Disciples Crossing Camp
Matt Chandler

Disciples Crossing Camp

Megan Dalman - Timberline Ranch
Megan Dalman

Timberline Ranch

M'Lin Miller - Telluride Adaptive Sports Program
M'Lin Miller

Telluride Adaptive Sports Program

Lori Chesley - Pine Tree Camp
Lori Chesley

Pine Tree Camp

Ashley Duarte-Devlin - Camp Dreamwood
Ashley Duarte-Devlin

Camp Dreamwood

Amanda Rucker - Pinecrest Camp and Retreat Center
Amanda Rucker

Pinecrest Camp and Retreat Center

Wendy Swanhart - Berkeley Prep Summer Programs
Wendy Swanhart

Berkeley Prep Summer Programs

Russ Schultz - New Life Ranch
Russ Schultz

New Life Ranch